Talaija Dorsey body was found.

Friday, May 1, 2009

Rilya Alert Christine Green

Christine Green

Missing since April 23, 1985 from Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.
Classification: Endangered Missing


Vital Statistics

Date Of Birth: March 28, 1969
Age at Time of Disappearance: 16 years old
Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'0; 90 pounds
Distinguishing Characteristics: Black female. Black hair; brown eyes.
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a pink blouse; blue vest; jeans; and black shoes.
Nickname: Dinkie
DNA: Available in CODIS


Circumstances of Disappearance
Green was last seen at her family's home in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on April 23, 1985. She left for Bartram High School and was never seen again.
Authorities suspect this case is connected to the disappearance of Allen Briscoe Jr. because both Green and Briscoe were students at Bartram High School, and they disappeared the same year.


If you have any information concerning Green's whereabouts, please contact:
Philadelphia Police Department
Missing Persons Unit
215-685-3257 or 215-685-3251
All information may be submitted anonymously.

NCMEC #: NCMC601571

NCIC Number: M-152245819
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: Doe network

No comments:

Post a Comment