Talaija Dorsey body was found.

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Ashani Karin Creighton

Rilya Alert

Ashani Karin Creighton

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: March 21, 1997 from Orlando, Florida

Classification: Endangered Missing

Date Of Birth: August 16, 1992

Age At Time Of Disappearance: 5

Height: 4'0"

Weight: 50 lbs.

Hair Color: Black

Eye Color: Brown

Race: Black

Gender: Female

Distinguishing Characteristics: Pierced ears.

AKA: "Karin"

Details of Disappearance

Ashani was last seen by her mother on March 21, 1997 in Orlando, Florida. Her photo is shown age-progressed to 17 years old. Ashani may also go by the name of Karin.

Ashani was abducted by her non-custodial grandparents Ernest S. Jackson and Kaia Jackson. In August, 1998 the Jacksons moved to Tulsa, Oklahoma. The Jacksons were arrested in October of 2000 on unrelated child abuse charges of one of their sons which took place in 1998. When they were located there was no trace of Ashani and to this day they refuse to give any information on her whereabouts. They are the prime suspects in Ashani’s disappearance.

If you have any information concerning the case of Ashani Karin Creighton please contact The Orange County Sheriff’s Office (Florida) or The National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.

Investigating Agency

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
The Orange County Sheriff’s Office (Florida)
(407) 836-4357
The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
(800) 843-5678 (1-800-THE-LOST)

Peas in Their Pods Staffer

No comments:

Post a Comment